Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

The Echelford Primary School

Who’s Who

Leadership Team

Mrs. M.E. McCarthy Executive Principal
Ms. Kober Deputy Executive Principal
Miss Pearson Headteacher
Miss Oakley Deputy Headteacher (currently on maternity leave)
Mrs. Butler Joint Early Years Foundation Stage & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader (currently on maternity leave)
Mrs. Smith Acting Deputy Head,
Joint Early Years Foundation Stage & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Miss Redman Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mrs. Devonport English Subject Leader (currently on maternity leave)
Mrs. Boswell Maths Subject Leader, Acting Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Mrs. Cunnah Inclusion co-Leader
Miss Ball Inclusion co-Leader
Mrs. Bruce-Reid School Business Manager

Office Staff

Mrs. Thomas Office Manager
Mrs. Towersey Office Assistant
Mrs. Carmichael Office Assistant
Mrs. Fairminer Office Assistant
Mrs. Baker Welfare & Office Assistant

Teaching Staff 2019-2020
Class Name Teacher Teaching Assistant SEN Support Assistant (if applicable)
RB Mrs. Boswell Mrs. Panesar  
RC Mrs. Corcoran* Mrs. Nowak Mrs. Lacey
RS Miss Szerensces Mrs. Ashbey  
1G Miss Green* Mrs. Hermosa  
1HB Miss Hubbard &
Mrs. Barber
Mrs. Chalcraft  
1L Miss Legg Mrs. Walker  
2C Miss Code Mrs. Loveridge  
2J Mrs. Johnson Mrs. Learmonth Mrs. Spring, Mrs. Harrison & Mrs. Blatchford
2WM Mrs. Willis* & Mrs. Melson Mrs. Jeffery  
3D Miss Dubey Mrs. McEvoy  
3E Miss Enright Miss Husband Mrs. Schiralli & Mrs. Apps
3L Miss Lester* Mr. Contomichalos  
4A Miss Reynolds Mrs. McGrandles  
4B Mrs. Barber & Mrs. Bennett Mrs. Jayasinghe Mrs. Apps & Mr. Contomichalos
4R Miss Redman* Mrs. King  
5J Miss Johnston* Mrs. Aquilina Mrs. Stow
5M Miss Margetts Mrs. Holman  
5W Miss West Mrs. Hewitt

 

6G Miss Galvin* Mrs. Quinn  
6L Mr. Lockyer Mrs. Munro Mrs. Harrison
6S Miss Sewell Mrs. Whiteside Miss Jeffery & Mrs. Blatchford

*denotes Year Group Leader.

Non class based staff:
Mrs. Cunnah and Miss Ball Co-Inclusion Managers
Mrs. Joshi       French Teacher
Mr. Waters     Sports Premium Mentor

Support Staff

Mrs. Apps Breakfast club manager
Mrs. Nowak Breakfast club assistant
Mrs. Chalcraft Breakfast club assistant
Mrs. Harrison Breakfast club assistant
Mrs. Bhogal  Midday supervisor
Mr. Gent Caretaker
Mrs. Wallace Pastoral Co-ordinator
Miss Sutton Home School Link Worker
Mrs. Chirewa Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Subject Leadership 2019-2020

Mr. Lockyer & Miss Enright Lead Literacy
Mrs. Johnson & Mrs. Willis Lead Numeracy
Miss Code PSHCE
Miss Galvin Science
Miss Reynolds Geography
Miss Hubbard & Mrs. Barber History
Miss Johnston Computing
Miss Lester & Miss Legg DT
Mrs. Corcoran RE
Miss Lester & Miss Legg Art
Miss Dubey Music
Mrs. Bennett MFL
Miss Sewell & Miss Green PE