Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

The Echelford Primary School

After School Clubs

Clubs and Curriculum enrichment activities

A wide range of after school clubs and activities are available throughout the year.  We work hard to respond to the children's interests and offer opportunities to try new activities and develop new skills.  We look to vary the range of clubs which include a variety of sports activities including football, netball, athletics, badminton and gymnastics, as well as foreign language clubs, dance clubs of different kinds and art and craft clubs.  There is something for everyone!  We welcome ideas and input from parents and other members of the community and are looking to make links with outside providers and sports clubs to help us 'talent' spot our future Olympians.  

In fulfilling our safeguarding expectations, all our outside providers undergo enhanced DBS check.

The booking and payment of the clubs will be via our payment portal Wisepay. Please contact the office if you require your log in details. If you are paying by childcare vouchers please click here to be taken to the form you must complete to notify the school office. 

You can see our online gallery of after school clubs by visiting our Gallery page.

A full list of clubs on offer for the 2019 Autumn Term can be seen below.

Time Year Group/s Club Staff Dates

3.20-4.20

3,4,5 & 6 Dance  Miss Holman  23/09/19 - 25/11/19
3.20-4.30 R,1,2 Futsal Kieran Woodley - Sports Elite 

23/09/19 - 25/11/19

3.20-4.20 1 & 2 Creative Craft  Mrs Baker & Mrs Panesar 23/09/19 - 25/11/19
4.35-5.35 3,4,5 & 6 Gymnastics  Leigh Kettles

23/09/19 - 25/11/19

No club 14/10 & 21/10

3.20-4.30 2 & 3 Yoga  Seran Eves - Happy Healthy Tots  23/09/19 - 25/11/19
3.20-4.20 6 Film Club Miss Margetts  23/09/19 - 25/11/19
3.20-4.20 5 & 6 Set Design Mrs Johnson  24/09/19 - 26/11/19
3.20-4.20 1,2,3,4,5 & 6  Golf - beginners course Luke Walker - Sunbury Golf Academy 24/09/19 - 26/11/19
3.20-4.20 R,1,2 Physiological Thinking Miss Code 24/09/19 - 26/11/19
3.20-4.30 3,4,5 & 6  Football Kieran Woodley - Sports Elite  24/09/19 - 26/11/19
7.50-8.30 3,4,5 & 6 Dodgeball - Mornings  Kieran Woodley - Sports Elite  25/09/19 - 27/11/19
3.20-4.20 R,1, & 2 Ballet  Miss Holman  25/09/19 - 27/11/19
4.30-5.30 R,1 & 2 Ballet Second Session  Miss Holman  25/09/19 - 27/11/19
3.20-4.30 R,1 & 2 Football  Kieran Woodley - Sports Elite  25/09/19 - 27/11/19
Lunchtime 4,5 & 6 Multisports  Miss Sewell  25/09/19 - 27/11/19
7.50-8.30 R,1,2,3 & 4 Gymnastics (Mornings) Leigh Kettles

26/09/19 - 28/11/19

No club 17/10/19 & 24/10/19

3.20-4.20 4,5 & 6 Drama Club  Miss Galvin  26/09/19 - 28/11/19
3.20-4.30 3,4,5 & 6 Futsal  Kieran Woodley - Sports Elite  26/09/19 - 28/11/19
3.20-4.20 1,2 & 3  Photography Miss Lester 26/09/19 - 28/11/19
3.20-4.20 4,5, & 6  Cheerleading  Miss Holman  27/09/19 - 29/11/19
3.20-4.30 3,4,5 & 6 Street Dance  Chantel Mitchell - Redz Dance  27/09/19-29/11/19