Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

The Echelford Primary School

Calendar
    Read Aloud

    After School Clubs

    Clubs and Curriculum enrichment activities

    A wide range of after school clubs and activities are available throughout the year.  We work hard to respond to the children's interests and offer opportunities to try new activities and develop new skills.  We look to vary the range of clubs which include a variety of sports activities including football, netball, athletics, badminton and gymnastics, as well as foreign language clubs, dance clubs of different kinds and art and craft clubs.  There is something for everyone!  We welcome ideas and input from parents and other members of the community and are looking to make links with outside providers and sports clubs to help us 'talent' spot our future Olympians.  

    In fulfilling our safeguarding expectations, all our outside providers undergo enhanced DBS check.

    If you are paying by childcare vouchers please click here to be taken to the letter you must complete and return to the school office.

    You can see our online gallery of after school clubs by visiting our Gallery page.

    A full list of clubs on offer for the 2018 Summer Term can be seen below.

     
    Day Time Year Groups Club Staff Dates
    Mon 3.20 - 4.20 Years 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 Golf - This is a beginners course  Luke Walker - Sunbury Golf Academy 1/10/18 - 12/11/18
    Mon 3.20 - 4.20 Years 3, 4 & 5 Dance  Carrie Holman 1/10/18 - 26/11/18
    Mon 3.20 - 4.30 Year 1 Craft Club Mrs Baker & Mrs Panesar 1/10/18 - 26/11/18
    Mon 4.35 – 5.35 Years 3, 4, 5 & 6 Gymnastics  Leigh Kettles 1/10/18 - 26/11/18              NO CLUB  15/10
    Tues 7.50 - 8.30 Years 2, 3 & 4 Multi Sports (MORNINGS)  Kieran Woodley – Sports Elite 2/10/18 - 27/11/18
    Tues 3.20 - 4.20 Years 4, 5 & 6 Netball  Miss Johnston & Mrs Quinn 2/10/18 - 27/11/18
    Tues 3.20- 4.20 Years 3 & 4 Forest School Mr Lockyer 2/10/18 - 27/11/18
    Tues 3.20 – 4.30 Years 3, 4, 5 & 6 Football  Kieran Woodley – Sports Elite 2/10/18 - 27/11/18
    Weds 3.20 - 4.20 Years R, 1 & 2 Ballet  Carrie Holman 3/10/18 - 28/11/18
    Weds 3.20 – 4.30 Years R, 1 & 2 Football Kieran Woodley – Sports Elite 3/10/18 - 28/11/18
    Weds 3.20 - 4.30 Years 4, 5 & 6 Scientific Enquiries Club  Miss Galvin 3/10/18 - 28/11/18
    Thurs 7.50 – 8.30 Years R, 1, 2, 3 & 4 Gymnastics (MORNINGS) Leigh Kettles 4/10/18 - 29/11/18              NO CLUB 18/10
    Thurs 3.20 - 4.20 Years 3 & 4 Art Club  Mrs Johnson & Mrs Boswell 4/10/18 - 29/11/18
    Thurs 3.20 – 4.30 Years 3, 4, 5 & 6 Futsal  Kieran Woodley – Sports Elite 4/10/18 - 29/11/18
    Fri 3.20 - 4.20 Years 4, 5 & 6 Cheerleading  Carrie Holman 5/10/18 - 30/11/18
    Fri 3.20 – 4.30 Years R, 1 & 2 Futsal  Kieran Woodley - Sports Elite 5/10/18 - 30/11/18