Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

The Echelford Primary School

Calendar
    Read Aloud

    Who’s Who

    Leadership Team

    Mrs M.E. McCarthy Executive Principal
    Mrs S. Vernon Deputy Executive Principal, Headteacher Echelford
    Miss K. Oakley Deputy Headteacher
    Mrs L. Butler Joint Early Years Foundation Stage & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
    Mrs K. Smith Joint Early Years Foundation Stage & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
    Miss H. Redman Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
    Mrs H. Cunnah Inclusion Manager
    Mrs G. Hicks School Business Manager
    Mr S. Lockyer Provision Enrichment Co-ordinator & Trust Marketing Manager

    Office Staff

    Mrs G. Hicks School Business Manager
    Mrs K. Thomas Office Manager
    Mrs L. Cosgrave Office Manager & Schools Office Communications Manager
    Mrs H. Towersey Office Assistant
    Mrs A. Carmichael Office Assistant
    Mrs S. Baker Welfare & Office Assistant
    Mrs P. Ford Office Assistant
     
     

    Teaching Staff 2017-2018

    Class Name Teacher Teaching Assistant SEN Support Assistant (if applicable)
    RC Miss Code Miss Timms  
    RG Miss Green* Mrs Nowak Mrs Hermosa
    RH Mrs Hubbard & Mrs Melson Mrs Panesar  
    1B Miss Barnes* Mrs Walker Miss West
    1F Miss Flemming Mrs Jeffrey  
    1S Miss Self Mrs Wasley Miss Horton & Mrs Spring
    2B Mrs Boswell Mrs Chalcraft  
    2SB Mrs Smith* & Mrs Butler* Mrs Quinn Miss Wells & Miss Bar
    2S Miss Stevenson Mrs Jamieson Mrs Holman & Miss Barr
    3B Mrs Bennett Mrs Hewitt  
    3C Miss Crampton Mrs Bruce Reid  
    3L Miss Lester* Mrs Brown  
    4H Mrs Hardy Mrs McGrandles Mrs Harrison
    4M Mr McNeil Mrs Aquilina  
    4R Miss Redman* Mrs Loveridge  
    5BW Miss Ball & Mrs Willis Mrs McEvoy  
    5E Miss Enright Mrs King Mrs Mavrodieva
    5G Miss Galvin tbc  
    6J Miss Johnston Mrs Munro  
    6N Miss Nolan* Mrs Holman Mrs Harrison & Mrs Stow
    6P Mrs Parsons Mrs Whiteside  

    *denotes Year Group Leader. Miss Oakley, Deputy Headteacher, will be Year 5 Leader.

    Non class based staff:
    Mrs. Cunnah  Inclusion Manager
    Mrs. Joshi       French Teacher
    Mr. Waters     Sports Premium Mentor


    Support Staff

    Mrs. J. Ayton Breakfast club cook
    Mrs. D. Read Breakfast club cook
    Mrs. M. McEvoy Breakfast club assistant
    Mrs. S. Bhogal  Midday supervisor
    Mr. P. Gent Caretaker
    Mrs. J. Wallace Pastoral Co-ordinator
    Mrs. L. Shuttleworth Home School Link Worker
    Mrs. S. Chirewa Emotional Literacy Support Assistant


    Subject Leadership 2017-2018

    Miss Z Nolan Lead Literacy
    Mrs Boswell Lead Numeracy
    Miss Self PSHCE
    Miss Galvin Science
    Miss Code Geography
    Mrs Hubbard History
    Mrs Parsons Computing
    Miss Lester DT
    Miss Barnes RE
    Miss Lester Art
    Miss Green Music
    Mrs K Willis MFL
    Miss Johnston & Miss Stevenson PE